District 15-A of the Grand Lodge of Virginia

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Supreme Architect of the Universe has seen fit to take the following brothers from our midst and, to their families, we extend our most sincere sympathies and condolences

 

 

SETH LUCIUS COOPER

GENE CARLETON LAYNE

Born: October 6, 1942 February 17, 1935
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: September 16, 1974 July 15, 1992
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: November 18, 1974 February 17, 1993
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: November 26, 1974 April 20, 1993
Died: July 13, 2017 June 10, 2017

 

 

ROBERT H. MAGARIAN

DERWOOD RANDOLPH JEFFERSON

Born: May 3, 1924 July 27, 1935
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: April 16, 1956 January 23, 1985
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: May 21, 1956 March 27, 1985
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: June 18, 1956 April 20, 1985
60 Year Masonic Veteran: June 18, 2016  
Master:                  1988
Died: May 16, 2017 May 3, 2017

 

 NORWOOD "ZEKE" MARSHALL TAYLOR, JR.

Born: August 19, 1922
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: July 15, 1948
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: September 30, 1948
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: November 30, 1948
Master: Lewis Ginter Lodge No. 317 1954
Secretary: Lewis Ginter Lodge No. 317 1977 - 1998
68 Year Mason: November 30, 2016
320 Mason:  Ancient & Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry
 Valley of Richmond - Orient of Virginia June 3, 1995
Affiliated:  Glen Allen Lodge No. 131 - December 31, 1998
Affiliated:  Metropolitan Lodge No. 11 - May 1, 2004
Affiliated:  Meridian Lodge No 284 - June 1, 2016
Died: April 29, 2017

 

 

LARRY DAVID REGAN

RICHARD WILTON HOUCHINS

Born: September 17, 1942 October 4, 1953
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: March 10, 1970 April 20, 1983
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: May 12. 1970 May 25, 1983
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: June 30, 1970 June 29, 1983
Master:           Dove Lodge No. 51 1976           1987
Died: March 31, 2017 March 16, 2017

 

 

JAMES JOHN ANDRE

GORDON WAYNE HIERS

Born: October 18, 1925 January 27, 1924
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: April 13, 1951 December 15, 1952
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: August 23, 1951 February 6, 1953
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: September 14, 1951 March 24, 1953
Master:           Hellenic No 249 1963  
60 Year Mason: September 14, 2011       March 24, 2013      
Died: February 20, 2017 February 15, 2017

 

 

SHEELY, KENNETH NOLAN

NORMAN, DAVID PATRICK

Born: March 26, 1924 May 14, 1957
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: November 3, 1945 August 18, 1978
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: November 26, 1945 November 21, 1978
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: January 23, 1946 December 22, 1978
Master:                         2004
Died: November 1, 2016 December 8, 2016

 

 

STANLEY OTIS JOHNSON, JR.

BROWNING, LESLIE ALVIN, III

Born: April 22, 1922 March 18, 1943
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: February 16, 1965 January 20, 1966
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: April 13, 1965 February 17, 1966
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: May 25, 1965 June 25, 1981
Died: November 17, 2016 September 20, 2016

 

 

HOLDREN, LEWIS KENNETH

WAJCIECHOWSKI, ADAM JOSEPH

Born: November 29, 1938 May 27, 1933
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: June 15, 1983 October 22, 1975
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: March 21, 1984 November 26, 1975
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: April 18, 1984 January 28, 1976
Died: August 11, 2016 August 11, 2016

 

 

SHERRILL MICHAEL SMITH, JR.

GEORGE C. MITCHELL

Born: December 28, 1946 May 28, 1929
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: April 14, 1987 January 17, 1951
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: January 27, 1988 April 4, 1951
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: March 23, 1988 April 18, 1951
60 Year Mason:   April 18, 2011
Died: June 10, 2016 June 6, 2016

 

 

SAMUEL FREDERICK TRUMP

EDDIE RAYMOND VAUGHN, JR.

Born: December 10, 1934 May 8, 1948
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: December 1, 1999 March 29, 1984
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: March 22, 2000 May 16, 1984
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: April 10, 2000 June 14, 1984
Died: April 21, 2016 April 26, 2016

 

 

CLYDE FREDERICK FALKENSTEIN

CHARLES EUGENE BURCH

Born: May 14, 1940 March 16, 1932
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: February 23, 1973 May 25, 1971
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: March 29, 1973 September 28, 1971
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: May 9, 1973 January 25, 1972
Died: March 21, 2016 November 17, 2015

 

 

GUS D. MOSHOS

JOHN ANDREW DRACOS

Born: January 29, 1926 March 26, 1934
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: July 24, 1947 April 18, 1963
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: August 28, 1947 May 23, 1963
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: September 25, 1947 June 27, 1963
50 Year Mason: September 25, 1997 June 27, 2013
67 Year Mason: September 25, 2014  
Died: August 16, 2015 September 11, 2015

 

 

RUBEN FREEDLANDER

DAVID PAYNE LANDERS

Born: January 26, 1924 June 12, 1938
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: February 20, 1958 January 22, 1974
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: July 24, 1958 May 14, 1974
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: July 23, 1959 July 17, 1974
50 Year Mason: July 23, 2009  
Died: May 3, 2015 April 27, 2015

 

 

FRANK FLETCHER KAY, JR.

EDWARD HOWARD RENDALL

Born: February 19, 1930 August 5, 1920
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: August 22, 1967 January 10, 1957
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: October 5, 1967 February 26, 1957
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: October 24, 1967 March 26, 1957
50 Year Mason:   March 26, 2007
Died: February 18, 2015 February 20, 2015

 

 

WILLIAM SAMUEL MILES, JR.

JOHN MERCER WHITE, JR.

Born: April 13, 1926 April 29, 1925
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: September 22, 1949 October 12, 1961
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: October 27, 1949 January 25, 1962
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: November 17, 1949 July 13, 1962
50 Year Mason: November 17, 1999 July 13, 2012
65 Year Mason: November 17, 2014  
Died: December 19, 2014 December 29, 2014

 

 

LEWIS ALLEN MILLS, SR.

EUGENE LEE RICHARDSON

Born: July 11, 1923  December 4, 1941
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: October 20, 1966  November 16, 1993
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: January 17, 1967  March 23, 1994
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: February 21, 1967  May 17, 1994
Died: October 28, 2014  March 27, 2014

 

 

JOHN HOWARD MARION

JOHN AUSTIN UMLAUF, JR

Born: December 14, 1923 October 24, 1927
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: May 22, 1951 February 16, 1961
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: June 26, 1951 April 13, 1961
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: August 3, 1951 May 18, 1961
50 Years: August 3, 2001 May 18, 2011
60 Years: August 3, 2011  
Died: August 24, 2014 September 1, 2014

 

 

KELLY ASHWORTH FOGLE

JULIUS TABB MEYER, JR

Born: May 7, 1948 August 2, 1921
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: January 27, 1981 January 18, 1955
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: March 13, 1981 February 15, 1955
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: April 14, 1981 March 22, 1955
50 Years:   2005
Died: August 31, 2014 July 31, 2014

 

 

ARTHUR KITE FOSTER

JOSEPH PAYNE GARDNER

Born: October 31, 1924 April 11, 1923
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: September 10, 1965 March 13, 1952
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: October 21, 1965 April 10, 1952
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: November 18, 1965 May 27, 1952
Master:                1972
PDDGM:                1977
60 Years:                 2012
Died: July 16, 2014 June 23, 2014

 

 

GEORGE WILLIAM SATTERWHITE

ROBERT CLYDE McALLISTER, Jr.

Born: December 1, 1937 August 18, 1924
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: August 27, 2011 November 15, 1989
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: August 27, 2011 January 31, 1990
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: August 27, 2011 March 21, 1990
Died: April 6, 2014 February 8, 2014

 

 

CHARLES FREDERICK SMITH

DAVID PEYTON FRY

Born: December 6, 1935 March 16, 1938
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: September 11, 1958 April 21, 1976
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: October 9, 1958 July 8, 1976
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: November 13, 1958 October 20, 1976
50 Years: November 13, 2008  
Died: January 2, 2014 September 22, 2013

 

 

DONALD ELMO BECK

WILLIAM HOMER TYREE

Born: March 15, 1928 February 10, 1939
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: January 29, 1962 May 9, 1974
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: February 26, 1962 June 13, 1974
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: March 12, 1962 June 28, 1974
50 Years: March 12, 2012  
Died: December 26, 2013 June 2, 2013

 

 

JOHN PROKOPIS

LAWRENCE HUGH GULICK

Born: September 22, 1926 October 17, 1928
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: August 28, 1958 January 17, 1973
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: February 19, 1959 February 22, 1973
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: February 26, 1959 March 15, 1973
Died: November 23, 2013 September 12, 2013

 

 

GEORGE WESLEY TUTWILER

STEPHEN NICKOLAS VANIAS

Born: December 29, 1929 April 1, 1934
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: February 19, 1960 April 14, 1967
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: March 25, 1960 June 16, 1967
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: May 6, 1960 July 28, 1967
Master:   1973 and 1996 - Hellenic Lodge No. 249
50 Years: May 6, 2010  
Died: August 23, 2013 August 11, 2013

 

 

FRITZOF OLAF HANSEN

ROBERT WALKER TANKERSLY, JR.

Born: January 2, 1927 June 18, 1922
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: May 30, 1978 July 15, 1985
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: July 28, 1978 September 25, 1985
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: September 12, 1978 October 23, 1985
Master:            1984 - Dove Lodge #51  
Died: July 27, 2013 June 17, 2013

 

 

FRANK SAMUEL DULING, JR

NORMAN ROPER EDWARDS, SR.

Born: December 9, 1923 August 9, 1931
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: August 26, 1949 April 19, 1955
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: October 6, 1949 May 24, 1955
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: October 28, 1949 June 9, 1955
Master:           1977  
District Deputy           1981 - District 15-A  
50 Year Veteran: October 28, 1999 June 9, 2005
60 Year Veteran: October 28, 2009  
Died: March 16, 2013 March 16, 2013

 

 

 

HENRY JAMES DECKER, JR.

JAMES FRANKLIN GOODMAN, SR.

Born: March 10, 1927 February 27, 1932
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: January 12, 1962 December 17, 1975
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: April 3, 1962 February 18, 1976
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: May 11, 1962 April 10, 1976
50 Year Veteran: May 11, 2012  
Died: February 8, 2013 March 3, 2013

 

 

 
 

ROBERT VINTON GLENN

CLARENCE ANDREW "BUD" PERRY, III

Born: January 17, 1927 June 22, 1943
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: August 27, 2005 April 16, 1973
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: August 27, 2005 May 31, 1973
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: August 27, 2005 June 18, 1973
Master:

-----

                          1979
Died: January 28, 2013 October 15, 2012

 

 

 

WILLIAM CLARK FIELDEN

JOHN MENELAOS MORRIS

Born: November 22, 1922 August 11, 1924
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: December 15, 1964 March 27, 1973
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: January 16, 1965 May 16, 1973
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: March 16, 1965 (In Dove Lodge #51) June 14, 1973
Died: October 15, 2012 October 7, 2012

 

 

 

KENNETH MURREL ALMOND

DONALD WILLIAM MASON

Born: December 30, 1925 August 26, 1920
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: June 15, 1967 January 14, 1966
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: July 25, 1967 August 15, 1966
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: August 14, 1968 September 8, 1966
Master:       1976  
Died: July 28, 2012 July 6, 2012

 

 

 

EDWARD MILTON SKELTON

 

HARRY BYRD THOMAS

Born: July 14, 1919   October 14, 1925
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: March 22, 1947   January 10, 1958
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: April 26, 1947   February 18, 1958
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: May 21, 1947   March 11, 1958
60 Years: May 21, 2007 50 Years: March 11, 2008
Died: March 16, 2012   April 7, 2012

 

 

NICHOLAS THEODORE MANTENOPOULOS

CHARLES LOUIS FINKE, JR

Born: December 6, 1940 December 12, 1931
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: February 27, 1992 December 11, 1970
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: September 24, 1992 March 12, 1971
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: October 22, 1992 May 11, 1971
Died: March 7, 2012 February 28, 2012

 

 

 

ROY OLLIVER DENNIS

ZOLLIE HARRISON SHIELDS

Born: April 3, 1932 December 29, 1916
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: April 27, 1971 April 28, 1961
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: February 22, 1972 May 26, 1961
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: April 25, 1972 June 9, 1961
50 Years:   June 9, 2011
Died: January 26, 2012 November 30, 2011

 

 

 

EDWIN WARREN PRINCE

ROBERT EDWARD MCKINNEY

Born: August 22, 1946 August 18, 1924
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: April 20, 1983 November 15, 1962
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: July 20, 1983 February 21, 1963
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: August 11, 1983 March 21, 1963
Died: December 15, 2011 December 16, 2011

 

 

 

RANDOLPH PHILLIP CANDLER

PAUL G SPEARS

Born: December 6, 1921 August 24, 1930
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: July 2, 1968 February 28, 1963
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: August 23, 1968 April 9, 1963
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: September 17, 1968 June 23, 1963
Died: September 24, 2011 April 4, 2011

 

 

 

FLOYD ELDRIDGE LASSITER

JOHN DAVID O'HARA

Born: April 2, 1928 June 17, 1928
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: May 13, 1954 September 15, 1960
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: July 8, 1954 October 20, 1960
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: September 9, 1954 November 10, 1960
50 Years: September 9, 2004 November 10, 2010
Died: July 25, 2011 June 23, 2011

 

 

 

CLARENCE EUGENE FOLTZ

WILLIAM FRANCIS SEYMOUR, III

Born: February 3, 1930 May 13, 1928
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: April 1, 1952 May 14, 1954
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: May 22, 1952 July 9, 1954
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: August 11, 1952 September 10, 1954
50 Years: August 11, 2002 September 10, 2004
Died: June 6, 2011 June 14, 2010

 

 

 

EDWIN CARL CLARY

NICHOLAS JOHN FLASKAS

Born: May 24, 1920 December 22, 1922
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: May 6, 1970 January 6, 1981
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: June 11, 1970 February 23, 1982
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: July 9, 1970 March 15, 1982
    Master: Hellenic Lodge #249 in 1991
Died: May 1, 2011 April 26, 2011

 

 

 

DAVID GREEN TAYLOR

JAMES CLIFTON KELLY, JR.

Born: April 11, 1929 January 8, 1939
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: January 24, 1956 April 17, 2000
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: March 23, 1956 May 3, 2000
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: April 24, 1956 May 25, 2000
50 Years: April 24, 2006  
Died: March 27, 2011 March 10, 2011

 

 

 

CARMEN CARLO PICONE

RAYMOND DONALD WICKSTRAND

Born: October 18, 1918 August 18, 1933
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: January 16, 1980 October 12, 1996
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: March 21, 1980 October 12, 1996
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: April 12, 1980 October 12, 1996
Died: February 26, 2011 February 13, 2011

 

 

 

JAMES BERNARD WILKINSON

EDMUND BRIAN OWEN

Born: March 22, 1926 April 8, 1940
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: May 8, 1947 October 22, 1975
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: May 20, 1947 November 26, 1975
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: June 13, 1947 January 28, 1976
Master: 1959 - Lodge of Strict Observance 207  
Grand Master: 1996 - Grand Master of Masons in Virginia  
60 Year Veteran: 2007  
Died: January 26, 2011 January 6, 2011

 

 

 

LEE VERN GRAY

ROBERT LEE SEWARD, III

Born: May 1, 1936 June 8, 1935
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: June 14, 1989 July 24, 1962
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: February 28, 1990 September 14, 1962
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: April 16, 1990 October 12, 1962
Died: January 2, 2011 November 24, 2010

 

 

 

 

JAMES VANCE WOOLARD, SR

ROSCOE MARVIN PORTER, JR

Born: June 16, 1937 June 12, 1930
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: January 23, 1975 September 9, 1952
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: March 19, 1975 August 8, 1975
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: April 30, 1975 September 12, 1975
Died: November 9, 2010 November 5, 2010

 

 

 

 

 

JAMES MARION HONEYCUTT

HOWARD JOHNSON BROOKS, JR.

Born: March 20, 1920 February 24, 1927
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: May 30, 1978 July 19, 1949
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: July 28, 1978 August 16, 1949
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: September 12, 1978 August 26, 1949
60 Years:   August 26, 2009
Died: October 1, 2010 September 27, 2010

 

 

 

 

 

LOUIS LAYMON CARGILE, JR

GEORGE THOMAS MAIDEN, JR

Born: July 6, 1927 December 19, 1938
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: August 12, 1949 March 25, 1975
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: August 26, 1949 May 28, 1975
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: September 9, 1949 July 16, 1975
60 Years: September 9, 2009  
Died: August 27, 2010 August 13, 2010

 

 

 

 

 

DAVID F. WILLIAMS, JR

KENNETH ANDREW PENSYL

Born: June 14, 1924 October 27, 1917
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: May 27, 1971 January 25, 1955
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: November 2,. 1971 March 22, 1955
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: November 18, 1971 April 19, 1955
50 Years:   April 19, 2005
Died: July 16, 2010 June 11, 2010

 

 

 

 

 

JAMES HAROLD LAWRENCE, JR

JAMES THOMAS MARSDEN

Born: September 30, 1925 June 29, 1929
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: September 19, 1963 September 26, 1972
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: October 15, 1963 October 10, 1972
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: December 3, 1963 October 24, 1972
Died: April 10, 2010 March 11, 2010

 

 

 

 

 

KENNETH LESTER YEOMANS

WILLARD JONES INGRAM, JR.
Born: February 15, 1926 March 4, 1929
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: March 31, 1971 February 8, 1978
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: May 4, 1971 March 17, 1978
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: June 10, 1971 April 27, 1978
Died: April 7, 2010 March 1, 2010

 

 

 

 

  JAMES STRATUS LUCAS HERBERT NEWTON PURGASON, SR.
Born: March 27, 1936 October 12, 1924
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: March 10, 1964 September 17, 1956
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: April 16, 1964 October 16, 1956
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: May 21, 1964 November 27, 1956
50 Years:   November 27, 2006
Died: February 27, 2010 February 12, 2010

 

 

 

  WILLIAM TYLER MOYER RICHARD THOMAS JOHNSON
Born: April 18, 1923 November 10, 1941
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: November 8, 1990 October 3, 1968
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: January 7, 1991 October 24, 1968
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: February 4, 1991 November 21, 1968
Died: January 22, 2010 January 4, 2010

 

 

  CHRIST JOHN RUBIS WILLARD IRVIN WORSHAM, JR.
Born: October 7, 1929 June 24, 1937
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: February 28, 1963 May 12, 1966
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: April 9, 1963 June 16, 1966
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: November 21, 1963 July 28, 1966
Died: December 23, 2009 December 7, 2009

 

 

  ANDREW NICHOLAS ROUPAS NORMAN WILSON FORD
Born: October 31, 1923 September 29, 1914
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: July 28, 1955 April 20, 1944
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: September 22, 1955 May 19, 1944
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: June 28, 1956 June 23, 1944
50 Years: June 28, 2006 June 23, 2004
Died: December 6, 2009 February 15, 2009

 

 

  WESLEY HENLEY WILLIAMS, JR.  FRANK RAYMOND DUKE, JR
Born: August 30, 1930 June 1, 1921
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: April 16, 1973 January 19, 1977
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: May 31, 1973 March 1, 1977
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: July 12, 1973 April 5, 1977
Died: November 14, 2009 October 12, 2009

 

 

  WILLIAM KENNETH MOORE JOSEPH CHASTAIN CARR, JR.
Born: August 23, 1932 August 23, 1932
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: March 28, 1955 March 16, 1987
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: April 11, 1955 August 14, 1987
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: April 25, 1955 September 8, 1987
Died: September 25, 2009 August 22, 2009

 

 

  DELMER FRANK LEE, JR. GEORGE GERALD HANCOCK
Born: October 19, 1931 October 17, 1943
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: January 28, 1982 April 20, 1988
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: April 13, 1982 June 28, 1988
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: June 8, 1982 July 27, 1988
Died: July 21, 2009 June 28, 2009

 

 

  RAYMOND JETER GOODLOE, JR. JOHN BULLOCK DUVAL
Born: December 12, 1924 October 30, 1923
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: April 19, 1949 August 20, 1964
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: May 20, 1949 September 17, 1964
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: June 16, 1949 October 15, 1964
60 Years: June 16, 2009  
Died: June 27, 2009 May 18, 2009

 

 

  ALEXANDER ALEXANDER  DANIEL FADOOL
Born: October 1, 1928 December 29, 1925
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: August 10, 1950 April 26, 1984
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: September 14, 1950 September 19, 1984
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: September 28, 1950 October 17, 1984
50 Years: September 28, 2000  
Died: May 17, 2009 February 23, 2009

 

 

  CLIFTON HUGHES FLEMING  PATRICK GREY NELSON
Born: February 21, 1921 March 17, 1924
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: March 3, 1976 January 26, 1971
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: May 3, 1976 March 31, 1971
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: May 17, 1976 April 28, 1971
Died: February 5, 2009 January 30, 2009

 

 

  WAYNE J. EITZEN  HERBERT MASON HESTER III
Born: October 12, 1926 June 7, 1945
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: June 15, 1977 June 12, 1991
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: January 31, 1978 October 24, 1991
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: March 15, 1978 November 21, 1991
Died: November 29, 2008 October 20, 2008

 

 

 

  WILLIAM DAVID SNODDY  MARVIN ELMORE DIXON
Born: January 11, 1917 November 25, 1924
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: July 12, 1968 March 17, 1950
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: August 9, 1968 April 27, 1950
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: September 13, 1968 June 8, 1950
50 Years:   June 8, 2000
Died: October 17, 2008 October 2, 2008

 

 

 

 

  WILLIAM DEE ELLEN  
Born: August 15, 1935  
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: February 1, 1968  
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: February 27, 1968  
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: March 26, 1968  
Worshipful Master: 1992  
District Deputy Grand Master Masonic Disctric 15-A     1996-1997  
Died: September 17, 2008  

 

 

 

 

  DELLIE DEW PROFFITT ROBERT RIZDEN THOMPSON, SR.
Born: January 9, 1929 March 4, 1923
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: June 8, 1972 April 18, 1979
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: September 27, 1972 June 14, 1979
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: November 9, 1972 July 12, 1979
Died: April 14, 2008 November 6, 2007

 

 

 

 

 

  ROBERT EUGENE WRIGHT WESLEY ANDREW BAGAN
Born: September 2, 1918 July 24, 1920
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: October 8, 1953 September 26, 1952
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: October 20, 1953 January 8, 1953
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: November 24, 1953 February 24, 1953
50 Years: November 24, 2003 February 24, 2003
Died: March 14, 2008 March 3, 2008

 

 

 

 

 

  ERNEST CONSTATINE GARLAND WEBB PHILLIPS
Born: June 28, 1931 June 4, 1928
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: August 6, 1964 November 21, 1952
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: September 17, 1964 January 8, 1953
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: October 9, 1964 February 24, 1953
50 Years:   February 24, 2003
Died: February 13, 2008 February 29, 2008

 

 

 

 

  R C WILLIAMSON  JOHN DANIEL HARVEY
Born: July 15, 1923 July 6, 1921
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: May22, 1959 July 15, 1985
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: June 12, 1959 September 25, 1985
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: June 26, 1959 October 23, 1985
Died: January 13, 2008 December 2, 2007

 

 

 

 

  GEORGE MASON CONNELL, JR  WESLEY SAMUEL PROFFITT
Born: April 27, 1924 April 4, 1924
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: April 16, 1957 June 8, 1978
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: May 14, 1957 September 20, 1978
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: June 25, 1957 October 18, 1978
Died: November 25, 2007 November 26, 2007

 

 

 

  ERNEST WILSON BOLTON ROBERT TURMAN BELCHER
Born: February 13, 1913 June 25, 1924
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: April 20, 1988 May 24, 1946
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: August 24, 1988 June 28, 1946
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: October 19, 1988 August 16, 1946
60 Years:   August 16, 2006 
Died: October 23, 2007 October 9, 2007

 

 

  JAMES HARTWELL PERKINSON GEORGE HUNT ANDERSON
Born: May 3, 1941 March 2, 1911
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: March 10, 1964 May 17, 1946
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: April 16, 1964 June 14, 1946
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: May 21, 1964 June 28, 1946
50 Years:   June 28, 1996
Died: September 20, 2007 August 15, 2007

 

 

  JAMES MARION GORDON MARION WINGFIELD JOHNSON
Born: December 24, 1918 June 11, 1916
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: October 13, 1964 June 15, 1948
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: November 19,1964 July 19, 1948
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: December 8, 1964 August 20, 1948
50 Years:   August 20, 1998
Died: June 13, 2007 May 11, 2007

 

 

  JAMES GREGORY POULOS GEORGE EMMETT WRIGHT, JR.
Born: April 6, 1931 March 21, 1924
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: June 25, 1992 April 9, 1957
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: September 24, 1992 May 23, 1957
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: October 22, 1992 July 12, 1957
Died: April 6, 2007 March 16, 2007

 

 

  KIM JIMMIE SZOUROU ANDREW JOSEPH WINSTON
Born: April 14, 1922 June 29, 1920
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: March 8, 1999 March 16, 1950
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: May 3, 1999 May 4, 1950
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: August 26, 1999 June 15, 1950
50 Years:   June 15, 2000
Died: February 10, 2007 February 7, 2007

 

 

  PHILIP ALLEN MINOR JR. DONALD DARRELL MORRELL
Born: February 22, 1944 July 30, 1940
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: February 23, 1972 August 20, 1968
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: March 22, 1972 February 6, 1969
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: April 19, 1972 May 22, 1969
Died: December 17, 2006 September 4, 2006

 

 

  HENRY JOSEPH FISHER, JR MALCOM CLAIR RAUP
Born: February 26, 1933 July 23, 1919
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: January 18, 1978 June 15, 1996
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: February 24, 1978 June 15, 1996
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: March 22, 1978 June 15, 1996
Died: October 21, 2006 October 11, 2006

 

 

  HARRY AGEE ROBERTS ROBERT NEWTON GRANGER, JR.
Born: January 5, 1912 August 31, 1921
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: April 11, 1940 March 24, 1982
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: June 13, 1940 May 25, 1982
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: July 11, 1940 June 24, 1982
60 Years: July 11, 2000  
Died: October 10, 2006 June 16, 2006

 

 

  JULIAN BEVERLY HARRIS, JR. DON KAY KLOSS
Born: April 26, 1931 October 19, 1947
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: March 16, 1953 May 28, 1998
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: April 9, 1953 January 27, 1999
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: May 14, 1953 February 24, 1999
50 Years: May 14, 2003  
Died: June 4, 2006 June 1, 2006

 

 

  WILLIAM HERBERT MEDFORD HOYT CRITTENDEN BOWMAN JR.
Born: May 12, 1912 July 24, 1926
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: July 9, 1953 February 16, 1966
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: July 20, 1953 May 25, 1966
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: August 13, 1953 July 13, 1966
    March 12, 1981     Affiliated with #11
Died: May 30, 2006 May 11, 2006

 

 

  JAMES LATIMER BRASWELL JOHN HENRY PURVIS
Born: May 1, 1915 February 22, 1938
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: March 17, 1976 September 15, 1982
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: June 10. 1976 June 9, 1983
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: July 21, 1976 July 14, 1983
Died: April 10, 2006 April 17, 2006

 

 

 
   WILLIAM MUNFORD COTTRELL LESLIE KEITH HARDY, JR
Born: June 27, 1912 June 10, 1955
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: January 5, 1950 May 14, 1986
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: February 2, 1950 August 25, 1986
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: March 2, 1950 October 16, 1986
50 Years: March 2, 2000  
Died: April 15, 2006 February 8, 2006

 

 

 

 
  LAWRENCE ADDISON BRYANT CLYDE GRAYSON SHINAULT
Born: June 21, 1934 February 10, 1037
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: August 27, 1990 March 18, 1992
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: October 29, 1990 June 3, 1992
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: December 13, 1990 July 22, 1992
Died: January 24, 2006 December 16, 2005

 

 

 

 
  RICHARD WILTON DEYERLE FRANKLIN JAMES HIERS JR.
Born: October 13, 1922 October 24, 1919
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: May 21, 1980 June 22, 1951
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: June 25, 1980 August 9, 1951
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: November 20, 1981 September 25, 1951
50 Years:   September 25, 2001
Died: December 7, 2005  

 

 

 
  JAMES HOUSTON WALLACE FADI CHAKIB HATOUM
Born: June 4, 1916 November 16, 1965
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: September 8, 1960 October 20, 2001
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: October 13, 1960 October 20, 2001
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: November 17, 1980 October 20, 2001
Died: November 12, 2005 November 13, 2005

 

 

 
  RICHARD CECIL CHAMBERLAIN RONALD KELLY ROACH
Born: September 23, 1941 March 10. 1944
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: April 27, 1971 July 21. 1981
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: July 27, 1971 October 13, 1981
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: August 13, 1971 November 20, 1981
Died: August 29, 2005 September 16, 2005

 

 

 
  GEORGE EDWARD HAGAN EDGAR JULIAN SCHRADER
Born: June 15, 1920 June 12, 1927
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: September 20, 1954 June 12, 1969
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: October 19, 1954 July 10, 1969
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: November 16, 1954 August 26, 1969
50-Years: November 16, 2004  
Died: August 16, 2005 July 6, 2005

 

 

 
  LEONARD JACOB VOTH MARVIN CLIFTON SOURS 
Born: March 2, 1916 August 7, 1919 
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: December 17, 1975 April 23, 1948 
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: January 21, 1976 June 4, 1948
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: January 28, 1976 June 22, 1948
50-Years:   June 22, 1998
Died: May 12, 2005 September 7, 2004

 

 

 
  RALEIGH RICHARD BOWDEN GRANVILLE BASSFORD GIBSON
Born: April 7, 1921 March 1, 1911
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: July 28, 1978 March 10, 1964
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: October 16, 1978 April 16, 1964
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: November 28, 1978 May 21, 1964
Died: April 25, 2005 August 5, 2001

 

 

 
  JAMES EARL BOLTZ GUS JOHN DERDEVANIS
Born: September 11, 1919 June 7, 1925
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: July 16, 1948 April 22, 1948
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: August 24, 1948 May 27, 1948
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: September 28, 1948 August 28, 1948
50-Years: September 28, 1998 August 28, 1998
Died: December 3, 2004 November 11, 2004

 

 

 
  JOSEPH EDWARD GARNETT ANDREW SAMUEL TURNER
Born: October 14, 1924 May 14, 1910
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: February 21, 1957 April 13, 1939
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: April 23, 1957 May 11, 1939
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: May 28, 1957 June 8, 1939
65-Years:   June 8, 2004
Died: November 5, 2004 August 17, 2004

 

 

 
  WILLIAM DUNCAN WHITESIDE LEONARD WOODSON HENRY
Born: December 7, 1925 January 1, 1928
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: September 26, 1952 July 14, 1950
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: October 24, 1952 October 20, 1950
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: November 25, 1952 November 20, 1950
50-Years: November 25, 2002 November 20, 2000
Died: August 15, 2004 August 26, 2004

 

 

 
  FRANCIS MARION LOVING ARTHUR CONSTANTINE BAZACO
Born: August 1, 1922 January 5, 1917
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: April 16, 1957 March 27, 1973
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: May 14, 1957 May 16, 1973
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: June 25, 1957 June 14, 1973
Died: July 8, 2004 June 21, 2004

 

 

 
  ROBERT MINOR JENNINGS EDWARD LEE BEVERLY
Born: April 7, 1010 June 5, 1921
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: August 26, 1952 June 18, 1953
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: October 24, 1952 October 20, 1953
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: November 25, 1952 November 17, 1953
50 Years: November 25, 2002 November 17, 2003
Died: June 5, 2004 May 23, 2004

 

 

 
  CECIL CONLEY STONE, JR. GEORGE WILLIAM LINES
Born: August 20, 1943 June 16, 1913
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: June 15, 1996 April 21, 1950
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: June 15, 1996 June 15, 1950
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: June 15, 1996 July 26, 1950
50 Years:   July 26, 2000
Died: May 12, 2004 May 11, 2004

 

 

 
  MELVIN JACKSON HALL GILBERT FRED FREEDLANDER
Born: February 21, 1919 September 1, 1919
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: November 16, 1954 April 26, 1962
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: January 25, 1955 June 7, 1962
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: February 22, 1955 June 28, 1962
Died: April 15, 2004 March 27, 2004

 

 

 
  ROBERT OSCAR GUZA NICHOLAS CONSTANTINO
Born: June 29, 1924 May 19, 1931
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: February 21, 1956 May 2, 1973
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: March 23, 1956 June 28, 1973
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: April 24, 1956 October 25, 1973
Master:   1984 Helenic Lodge #249
Died: March 18, 2004 February 10, 2004

 

 

 
  ROBERT RUSSELL LOVING HARRY WESTON LOVING
Born: July 11, 1924 April 3, 1914
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: March 13, 1952 September 19, 1947
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: April 22, 1952 October 10, 1947
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: May 27, 1952 November 6, 1947
50 Years: May 27, 2002 November 6, 1997
Died: February 2, 2004 January 26, 2004

 

 

 

 

 

 
  HERBERT CARTER COLLINS DWIGHT VEAZIE DEMASTERS
Born: January 16, 1927 April 4, 1935
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: April 23, 1948 April 25, 1972
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: June 4, 1948 July 13, 1972
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: June 22, 1948 August 23, 1972
50 Years: June 22, 1998  
Died: January 24, 2004 January 22, 2004

 

 

 

 

 

 
  ROBERT SCORGIE MAITLAND  
Born: March 12, 1929  
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: October 20, 2001  
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: October 20, 2001  
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: October 20, 2001  
Died: December 31, 2003  

 

 

 
  JOHN GARNETT CHENAULT SR. GEORGE LEWIS SOURAS
Born: June 14, 1919 August 15, 1930
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: June 19, 1953 July 25, 1963
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: August 25, 1953 September 5, 1963
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: September 22, 1953 October 24, 1963
50 Years: September 22, 2003  
Died: November 1, 2003 October 25, 2003

 

 

 
  CHARLES LEWIS KNOTT, JR. FENTON EDWIN BLYTHE
Born: April 30, 1930 September 8, 1905
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: March 19, 1963 April 11, 1929
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: April 18, 1963 May 16, 1929
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: June 20, 1963 June 27, 1929
50 Years:   June 27, 1999
Died: October 4, 2003 August 22, 2003

 

 

 
  NICHOLAS ANTHONY DOUMLELE KENNETH HADEN SAUNDERS
Born: March 29, 1924 April 11, 1929
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: January 23, 1951 May 23, 1967
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: February 19, 1951 June 9, 1967
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: April 26, 1951 July 14, 1967
50 Years: April 26, 2001  
Died: September 4, 2003 September 10, 2003

 

 

 
  DAVID CLAYMAN WALTER RICHARDSON SCHERGER
Born: February 19, 1923 November 21,1929
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: January 23, 1951 May 23, 1967
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: February 19, 1951 June 9, 1967
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: April 26, 1951 July 14, 1967
Died: May 21, 2003 August 22, 2003

 

 

 
  BEAUFORD DENZIL EDDLETON WELDON BELL LAND
Born: August 8, 1923 October 9, 1915
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: July 19, 1949 August 9, 1950
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: September 8, 1949 November 15, 1950
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: September 23, 1949 February 21, 1951
50 Years: September 23, 1999 June 4, 1996
Died: July 25, 2003 July 19, 2003

 

 

 
  BENJAMIN MANDEL RAYMOND BURR PACE, JR
Born: September 24, 1921 October 18, 1923
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: January 19, 1954 March 28, 1946
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: February 15, 1954 April 26, 1946
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: March 23, 1954 June 4, 1946
50 Years:   June 4, 1996
Died: July 9, 2003 June 30, 2003

 

 

 
  JOHN WILLIAM COLAN STUART CARLTON MYER, SR
Born: January 10, 1925 April 13, 1931
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: September 22, 1948 May 25, 1971
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: October 27, 1948 October 29, 1971
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: December 3, 1948 November 30, 1971
50 Years: December 3, 1998  
Died: July 4, 2003 June 11, 2003

 

 

 
  THOMAS WILLIAM PAYNE MELVIN EUGENE TORSTRICK
Born: October 10, 1911 May 6, 1927
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: September 21, 1954 December 14, 1956
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: October 19, 1954 January 11, 1957
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: November 12, 1954 February 22, 1957
Died: May 8, 2003 April 6, 2003

 

 

 
  HARRY PIERCE ANDERSON, JR. FRANK DANIEL SOIGNOLI
Born: December 22, 1919 April 30, 1935
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: November 10, 1950 May 18, 1982
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: January 12, 1951 July 21, 1982
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: January 26, 1951 August 18, 1982
50 Years: January 26, 2001  
Died: March 24, 2003 March 28, 2003

 

 

 
  DURWARD WILSON BARKER, SR. JACK GEORGE HOWELL
Born: February 23, 1924 August 31, 1918
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: December 17, 1990  Dove Lodge #51 September 14, 1944
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: July 12, 1991 October 20, 1944
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: November 8, 1991 November 9, 1944
50 Years:   November 9, 1994
Died: March 2, 2003 March 12, 2003

 

 

 
  JOHN EDWARD BENTON GLENWOOD OWEN BARKER
Born: June 15, 1921 May 23, 1915
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: August 22, 1989 January 22, 1960
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: November 29, 1989 March 4, 1960
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: February 9, 1990 April 28, 1960
Master   1967   Dove Lodge #51
Died: February 8, 2003 February 14, 2003

 

 

 
  WALTER HENDRICK MARCUSON, JR. JOHN RICHARD WILSON, JR.
Born: March 5, 1948 January 28, 1934
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: January 23, 1975 January 15, 1986
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: February 16, 1977 February 24, 1986
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: April 27, 1977 March 19, 1986
Died: Juanyary 29, 2003 January 31, 2003

 

 

 
  EDWARD JAMES WEAVER ROBERT ADAIR WATERS
Born: November 1, 1907 August 22, 1919
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: October 21, 1947 December 19, 1947
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: April 18, 1947 February 24, 1948
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: May 23, 1947 March 23, 1948
50 Years:   March 23, 1998
Died: Juanyary 27, 2000 January 28, 2003

 

 

 
  ERNEST LEATHERBURY GARDNER, JR ROBERT WESTON PARKER
Born: January 8, 1931 February 28, 1921
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: October 17, 1979 June 19, 1962
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: April 29, 1980 July 13, 1962
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: May 29, 1980 August 10, 1962
Died: November 29, 2002 December 03, 2002

 

 

 
  JOHN FREDERICK ANDERS NICK PROKOPIS
Born: November 25, 1942 September 1, 1927
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: January 23, 1973 August 28, 1958
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: February 16, 1973 September 25, 1958
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: March 23, 1973 October 23, 1958
Died: November 11, 2002 November 14, 2002

 

 

 
  ROBERT AUGUST BROWNING JR. WILLIAM TENNY RADFORD
Born: August 27, 1918 January 14, 1922
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: October 28, 1965 October 25, 1955
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: November 23, 1965 December 6, 1955
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: December 7, 1965 January 17, 1956
Died: November 1, 2002 November 3, 2002

 

 

 
  FRANK REED WOOD MELVIN EARL DAWSON
Born: April 5, 1922 April 16, 1924
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: June 10, 1952 January 22, 1951
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: September 16, 1952 February 12, 1951
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: October 29, 1952 March 19, 1951
50 Years:   March 19, 2001
Died: March 6, 2002 October 24, 2002

 

 

 
  EDWARD DEWEY SHAVER, JR. KENNETH ALFRED REID
Born: May 1, 1925 May 8, 1952
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: May 8, 1953 July 15, 1985
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: June 12, 1953 September 25, 1985
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: July 10, 1953 October 16, 1985
Master   1991
Died: October 6, 2002 October 6, 2002

 

 

 
  GERALD WAYNE BOYNTON FRANCIS OLIVER GINGELL
Born: December 12, 1937 January 28, 1917
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: June 15, 1996 December 17, 1958
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: June 15, 1996 January 21, 1960
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: June 15, 1996 February 28, 1960
Died: August 3, 2002 July 6, 2002

 

 

 
  JOHN HARVEY McLAUGHLIN RAYMOND ARLINGTON ADAMS
Born: February 27, 1923 January 31, 1918
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: February 21, 1967   Dove Lodge #51 September 16, 1987   Dove Lodge #51
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: April 18, 1967 January 27, 1988
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: May 5, 1967 February 17, 1988
Master 1971   Dove Lodge #51  
Died: May 13, 2002 May 12, 2002

 

 

 
   
  BURK OLIVER BARKER MARVIN DAVIS, JR.
Born: August 10, 1917 March 29, 1921
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: March 9, 1976 July 9, 1981
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: April 20, 1976 January 28, 1982
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: April 27, 1976 June 24, 1982
Died: May 1, 2002 March 29, 2002

 

 

 
   
 
  JAMES WILSON JOHNSON ALBERT T. NIMMO, JR.
Born: August 22, 1925 October 23, 1928
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: July 9, 2001 January 16, 1980
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: August 6, 2001 February 29, 1980
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: August 16, 2001 April 12, 1980
Died: March 20, 2002 February 12, 2002

 

 

 
   
 
  JOSEPH MITCHELL MIZELLE JAMES RANDOLPH FOGG
Born: September 9, 1927 October 5, 1914
Initiated an Entered Apprentice: December 16, 1958 September 14, 1944
Passed to the Degree of Fellowcraft: January 9, 1959 October 20, 1944
Raised to the Sublime Degree of Master Mason: January 23, 1959 November 20, 1944
50 Years:   November 20, 1994
Died: December 3, 2001 December 16, 2001

 

 

 

Top of PageHome
 

 

 

 

Sign Up to Receive Your E-Bulletins                                                                                                         Send Your Suggestions to the Webmaster

 

 

 

 



Counter