District 15-A of the Grand Lodge of Virginia


















 

Committee Assignments for 2018

 

Almoner’s Fund

Rt. Wor. John Q. Sheppard (Chairman)
Rt. Wor. Douglas V. Jones
Rt. Wor. Donnie R. Carter
 

Auditing Committee

Wor. J. Thomas Wadkins, III (Chairman)
Wor. Christopher E. Loftus
Rt. Wor. Donnie R. Carter
 

Blood Bank

Wor. Robert E. Cook (Chairman)
 

Building & Planning Committee

Rt. Wor. Claude A. Bass, Jr. (Chairman)
Wor. Wade V. Evans, III
Wor. Robert E. Cook
 

Candidates' Committee

Wor. Wade V. Evans, III (Chairman)
Wor. W. Martin Myers
Wor. Rick C. Kidd
 

Education Officer

Rt. Wor. Douglas V. Jones
 

Right Worshipful William Dee Ellen Award

Rt. Wor. Douglas V. Jones (Chairman)
Mt. Wor. V. Stuart Cook
Rt. Wor. Claude A. Bass
Wor. J. Thomas Wadkins, III
Rt. Wor. Barrye L. Absher
 

Funerals and Memorial
Services Committee

Rt. Wor. Charles S. Sarbaugh(Chairman)
Rt. Wor. Barrye L. Absher
Wor. Wade V. Evans, III
Rt. Wor. Claude A. Bass, Jr.
Rt. Wor. John Q. Sheppard
Rt. Wor. Douglas V. Jones
Wor. Rick C. Kidd
Wor. B. Kevin McLaughlin
 

Instructor of Work

Rt. Wor. Wade V. Evans, Jr.
Wor. Christopher E. Loftus
 

Family/Widows' Day/Night

Wor. Wade V. Evans, III (Chairman)
Wor. Robert E. Cook
Wor. W. Martin Myers
Wor. Rick C. Kidd
 

Lecturer’s Committee

Rt. Wor. Wade V. Evans, Jr. (Chairman)
Wor. Heath W. Mayes
Rt. Wor. Donnie R. Carter
Rt. Wor. John Q. Sheppard, Jr.
Rt. Wor. Billy B. McLaughlin
Mt. Wor. V. Stuart Cook
Rt. Wor. Barrye L. Absher
 

Life Membership

Rt. Wor. Charles S. Sarbaugh  
 

Masonic Home Ambassador

Rt. Wor. Omer "Larry" LaRochelle
 

Mentors Committee

Rt. Wor. Douglas V. Jones (Chairman)
Rt. Wor. Charles S. Sarbaugh
Rt. Wor. Wade V. Evans, Jr.
Wor. Donnie R. Carter
Wor. Robert E. Pagani
Wor. B. Kevin McLaughlin
Wor. Heath W. Mayes
 

Ritual Committee

Rt. Wor. Charles S. Sarbaugh (Chairman)
Rt. Wor. Wade V. Evans, Jr.
Wor. Christopher E. Loftus
Rt. Wor. Donnie R. Carter
Wor. Robert E. Pagani
Rt. Wor. John Q. Sheppard
Rt. Wor. Barrye L. Absher
 

Scholarship Committee

Rt. Wor. Wade V. Evans, Jr. (Chairman)
Rt. Wor. Charles S. Sarbaugh
Rt. Wor. Claude A. Bass, Jr.
Rt. Wor. Douglas V. Jones
Wor. John W. Edelin, III
Rt. Wor. Donnie R. Carter
 

Telephone Committee

Wor. Rick C. Kidd (Chairman)
Rt. Wor. Charles S. Sarbaugh
Wor. J. Thomas Wadkins, III
 

Trustee Committee

Rt. Wor. Lambros G. Deligan
Wor. J. Thomas Wadkins, III
Wor. Wade V. Evans, III
Wor. Robert E. Cook
 

Visitation, Ill & Shut-In

Wor. Rick C. Kidd (Chairman)
Bro. Jacob H. Hatton, Jr.
 

Widows

Rt. Wor. Claude A. "Buddy" Bass, Jr.
 
 

Top of PageHome

Read Our Most Recent E-Bulletin

Lodge OfficersMembership RostersMessages from the East

Members OnlyMeetings Events NoticesMasonic Birthdays

Past Masters of Metropolitan #11Past Masters of Dove #51

Past Masters of Helenic #249Our Lodge of Sorrow

Monthly Attendance StatsWeb Site Vist StatsOur Photo Gallery

Sign Up to Receive Your E-Bulletins                                                                                                         Send Your Suggestions to the Webmaster